Motion Models - USS Nemasket AOG-10
Please click on picture to view model full size.
Model by: Motion Models Master Builder Mike Steinitz.

Ships in Class:

AOG-1 Patapsco
AOG-2 Kern
AOG-3 Rio Grande
AOG-4 Wabash
AOG-5 Susquehanna
AOG-6 Agawam
AOG-7 Elkhorn
AOG-8 Genesee
AOG-9 Kishwaukee
AOG-10 Nemasket
AOG-11 Tombigbee
AOG-48 Chehalis
AOG-49 Chestatee
AOG-50 Chewaucan
AOG-51 Maquoketa
AOG-52 Mattabasset
AOG-53 Namakagon
AOG-54 Natchaug
AOG-55 Nespelen
AOG-56 Noxubee
AOG-57 Pecatonica
AOG-58 Pinnebog
AOG-59 Wacissa

 

To order this or any other model, please call 1-800-866-3172 from 10 AM to 5:30 PM EST weekdays or send email to Joel Rosen at joel@motionmodels.com.

Return to Ship Page

Ask us to make any of the following Oiler or Tanker (AO) models for you!
Fleet Oilers (AO) / Underway Replenishment Oilers (T-AO)

AO-1 Kanawha
AO-2 Maumee
AO-3 Cuyama
AO-4 Brazos
AO-5 Neches
AO-6 Pecos
AO-7 Arethusa
AO-8 Sara Thompson
AO-9 Patoka
AO-10 Alameda
AO-11 Sapelo
AO-12 Ramapo
AO-13 Trinity
AO-14 Robert L Barnes
AO-15 Kaweah
AO-16 Laramie
AO-17 Mattole
AO-18 Rapidan
AO-19 Salinas
AO-20 Sepulga
AO-21 Tippecanoe
AO-22 Cimarron
AO-23 Neosho
AO-24 Platte
AO-25 Sabine
AO-26 Salamonie
AO-27 Kaskaskia
AO-28 Sangamon
AO-29 Santee
AO-30 Chemung
AO-31 Chanango
AO-32 Guadalupe
AO-33 Suwannee
AO-34 Chicopee
AO-35 Housatonic
AO-36 Kennebec
AO-37 Merrimack
AO-38 Winooski
AO-39 Kankakee
AO-40 Lackawanna
AO-41 Mattaponi
AO-42 Monongahela
AO-43 Tappahannock
AO-44 Patuxent
AO-45 Big Horn
AO-46 Victoria
AO-47 Neches
AO-48 Neosho
AO-49 Suamico
AO-50 Tallulah
AO-51 Ashtabula
AO-52 Cacapon
AO-53 Caliente
AO-54 Chikaskia
AO-55 Elokomin
AO-56 Aucilla
AO-57 Marias
AO-58 Manatee
AO-59 Mississinewa
AO-60 Nantahala
AO-61 Severn
AO-62 Taluga
AO-63 Chipola
AO-64 Tolovana
AO-65 Pecos
AO-66 Atascosa
AO-67 Cache
AO-68 Chiwawa
AO-69 Enoree
AO-70 Escalante
AO-71 Neshanic
AO-72 Niobrara
AO-73 Millicoma
AO-74 Saranac
AO-75 Saugatuck
AO-76 Schuylkill
AO-77 Cossatot
AO-78 Chepachet
AO-79 Cowanesque
AO-80 Escambia
AO-81 Kennebago
AO-82 Cahaba
AO-83 Mascoma
AO-84 Olkawaha
AO-85 Pamanset
AO-86 Ponaganset
AO-87 Sebec
AO-88 Tomahawk
AO-89 Pasig
AO-90 Shikellamy
AO-91 Pasig
AO-92 Ataban
AO-93 Soubarissen
AO-94 Anacostia
AO-95 Caney
AO-96 Tamalpais
AO-97 Allagash
AO-98 Caloosahatchee
AO-99 Canisteo
AO-100 Chukawan
AO-101 Cohocton
AO-102 Concho
AO-103 Conecuh
AO-104 Contoocook
AO-105 Mispillion
AO-106 Navasota
AO-107 Passumpsic
AO-108 Pawcatuck
AO-109 Waccamaw
AO-110 Conecuh
AO-111 Mission Buenaventura
AO-112 Mission Capistrano
AO-113 Mission Carmel
T-AO-114 Mission De Pala
AO-115 Mission Dolores
AO-116 Mission Loreto
AO-117 Mission Los Angeles
AO-118 Mission Purisma
AO-119 Mission San Antonio
AO-120 Mission San Carlos
AO-121 Mission San Diego
AO-122 Mission San Fernando
AO-123 Mission San Francisco
AO-124 Mission San Gabriel
AO-125 Mission San Jose
AO-126 Mission San Juan
AO-127 Mission San Luis Obispo
AO-128 Mission San Luis Rey
AO-129 Mission San Miguel
AO-130 Mission San Rafael
AO-131 Mission Santa Barbara
AO-132 Mission Santa Clara
AO-133 Mission Santa Cruz
AO-134 Mission Santa Ynez
AO-135 Mission Solano
AO-136 Mission Soledad
AO-137 Mission Santa Ana
T-AO-138 Cedar Creek
T-AO-139 Muir Woods
T-AO-140 Pioneer Valley
T-AO-141 Sappa Creek
T-AO-142 Shawnee Trail
AO-143 Neosho
AO-144 Mississinewa
AO-145 Hassayampa
AO-146 Kawishiwi
AO-147 Truckee
AO-148 Ponchatoula
T-AO-149 Maumee
T-AO-150 Potomac
T-AO-151 Shoshone
T-AO-152 Yukon
T-AO-153 Cumberland
T-AO-154 Lynchburg
T-AO-155 Roanoke
T-AO-156 Bull Run
T-AO-157 Paoli
T-AO-158 Abigua
T-AO-159 French Creek
T-AO-160 Logan's Fort
T-AO-161 Lone Jack
T-AO-162 Memphis
T-AO-163 Parkersburg
T-AO-164 Petrolite
T-AO-165 American Explorer
T-AO-168 Sealift Pacific
T-AO-169 Sealift Arabian Sea
T-AO-170 Sealift China Sea
T-AO-171 Sealift Indian Ocean
T-AO-172 Sealift Atlantic
T-AO-173 Sealift Mediterranean
T-AO-174 Sealift Caribbean
T-AO-175 Sealift Arctic
T-AO-176 Sealift Antarctic
AO-177 Cimarron
AO-178 Monongahela
AO-179 Merrimack
AO-180 Willamette
T-AO-181 Potomac
T-AO-182 Columbia
T-AO-183 Neches
T-AO-184 Hudson
T-AO-185 Susquehanna
AO-186 Platte
T-AO-187 Henry J. Kaiser
T-AO-188 Joshua Humphreys
T-AO-189 John Lenthall
T-AO-190 Andrew J. Higgins
T-AO-191 Benjamin Isherwood
T-AO-192 Herny Eckford
T-AO-193 Walter S. Diehl
T-AO-194 John Ericsson
T-AO-195 Leroy Grumman
T-AO-196 Kanawha
T-AO-197 Pecos
T-AO-198 Big Horn
T-AO-199 Tippecanoe
T-AO-200 Guadalupe
T-AO-201 Patuxent
T-AO-202 Yukon
T-AO-203 Laramie
T-AO-204 Rappahannock

Gasoline Tanker (AOG)

AOG-1 Patapsco
AOG-2 Kern
AOG-3 Rio Grande
AOG-4 Wabash
AOG-5 Susquehanna
AOG-6 Agawam
AOG-7 Elkhorn
AOG-8 Genesee
AOG-9 Kishwaukee
AOG-10 Nemasket
AOG-11 Tombigbee
AOG-12 Halawa
AOG-13 Kaloli
AOG-14 Aroostook
AOG-15 Conasauga
AOG-16 Guyandot
AOG-17 Mattawee
AOG-18 Pasquotank
AOG-19 Sakatonchee
AOG-20 Seekonk
AOG-21 Sequatchie
AOG-22 Wautauga
AOG-23 Ammonusuc
AOG-24 Sheepscot
AOG-25 Calamus
AOG-26 Chiwaukum
AOG-27 Escatawpa
AOG-28 Gualala
AOG-29 Hiwassee
AOG-30 Kalamazoo
AOG-31 Kanawha
AOG-32 Narraguagas
AOG-33 Ochlockonee
AOG-34 Oconee
AOG-35 Ogeechee
AOG-36 Ontonagon
AOG-37 Yahara
AOG-38 Ponchatoula
AOG-39 Quastinet
AOG-40 Sacandaga
AOG-41 Tetonkaha
AOG-42 Towaliga
AOG-43 Tularosa
AOG-44 Wakulla
AOG-45 Yacona
AOG-46 Waupaca
AOG-47 Shikellamy
AOG-48 Chehalis
AOG-49 Chestatee
AOG-50 Chewaucan
AOG-51 Maquoketa
AOG-52 Mattabesset
AOG-53 Namakogon
AOG-54 Natchaug
AOG-55 Nespelen
AOG-56 Noxubee
AOG-57 Pecatonica
AOG-58 Pinnebog
AOG-59 Wacissa
AOG-60 Manokin
AOG-61 Sakonnet
AOG-62 Conemaugh
AOG-63 Klaskanine
AOG-64 Klickitat
AOG-65 Michigamme
AOG-66 Nanticoke
AOG-67 Nordaway
AOG-68 Peconic
AOG-69 Petaluma
AOG-70 Piscataqua
AOG-71 Quinnebaug
AOG-72 Sebasticook
AOG-73 Kiamichi
AOG-74 Tellico
AOG-75 Truckee
T-AOG-76 Tonti
T-AOG-77 Rincon
T-AOG-78 Nodaway
T-AOG-79 Petaluma
T-AOG-80 Piscataqua
T-AOG-81 Alatna
T-AOG-82 Chatahoochee

Replenishment Fleet Tanker (AOR)
AOR-1 Wichita
AOR-2 Milwaukee
AOR-3 Kansas City
AOR-4 Savannah
AOR-5 Wabash
AOR-6 Kalamazoo
AOR-7 Roanoke
AOR-110 Conecuh


Last updated: 6/17/2006
Send info requests to: joel@motionmodels.com

1998 - 2006 Motion Models
All rights reserved