Motion Models - Auxiliary & Service Vessels
Please compare these spectacular models level of detail
compared to what other companies are selling as "museum quality".

These are just samples of models built for other customers. We can make your ship too.
Available in standard scales or CUSTOM SIZES to fit your needs
(See class listings further down this page)
Call 1-800-866-3172 or email us.

USS Allagash AO-97 AD-43 USS Cape Cod AR-6 USS Ajax

USS Almaack AK-27 USS Canopus AS-34 SS Bushy Run T2 Tanker

Order #   Model Description   Price   Scale   Length  
Special Order   AD-16 USS Cascade   call   call   call
Special Order   AD-26 USS Shenandoah   call   call   call
Special Order   AD-31 USS Tidewater   call   call   call
Special Order   AD-43 USS Cape Cod   call   call   call
Special Order   AE-17 USS Great Sitkin   call   call   call
Special Order   AFS-7 USS San Jose   call   call   call
Special Order   AGB-5 USS Staten Island   call   call   call
Special Order   AGF-3 USS La Salle   call   call   call
Special Order   AGTR-5 USS Liberty   call   call   call
Special Order   AH-17 USS Sanctuary   call   call   call
Special Order   AK-13 USS Capella   call   call   call
Special Order   AK-27 USS Almaack   call   call   call
Special Order   AK-78 USS Deimos   call   call   call
Special Order   AK-97 USS Serpens   call   call   call
Special Order   AO-97 USS Allagash   call   call   call
Special Order   AOE-10 USS Bridge   call   call   call
Special Order   AOG-10 USS Nemasket   call   call   call
Special Order   AOG-10 USS Nemasket (1944)   call   call   call
Special Order   AP-127 USS William S. Sims   call   call   call
Special Order   AR-5 USS Vulcan   call   call   call
Special Order   AR-6 USS Ajax   call   call   call
Special Order   ARL-7 USS Atlas   call   call   call
Special Order   ARS-6 USS Escape   call   call   call
Special Order   ARS-8 USS Preserver   call   call   call
Special Order   ARS-20/T-AGOR-17   call   call   call
Special Order   ARS-43 USS Recovery   call   call   call
Special Order   AS-11 USS Fulton   call   call   call
Special Order   AS-12 USS Sperry   call   call   call
Special Order   AS-18 USS Orion   call   call   call
Special Order   AS-34 USS Canopus   call   call   call
Special Order   AS-36 USS L.Y. Spear   call   call   call
Special Order   AS-37 USS Dixon   call   call   call
Special Order   AS-41 USS McKee   call   call   call
Special Order   ATF-84 USS Cree   call   call   call
Special Order   ATR-45 Rescue Tug   call   call   call
Special Order   AVP-26 USS Half Moon   call   call   call
Special Order   Liberty Cargo Ship   call   call   call
Special Order   SS Atlantic Refiner   call   call   call
Special Order   SS Bushy Run (T-2 Tanker)   call   call   call
Special Order   SS George K. Fitch   call   call   call
Special Order   SS Robert Neighbors   call   call   call
Special Order   Victory Ship   call   call   call
Special Order   USS Mahoning (Tug)   call   call   call

Note: Models are also available in either smaller or larger scale than listed above.

To order this or any other model, please call 1-800-866-3172 from 10 AM to 5:30 PM EST weekdays or send email to Joel Rosen at joel@motionmodels.com.

 

Return to Naval Models Page

Return to Main Page

Ask us to make any of the following Tenders and Repair Ship (AD-AR-AS) models for you!
Repair Ships (AR)

AR-1 Medusa
AR-2 Bridgeport
AR-3 Prometheus
AR-4 Vestal
AR-5 Vulcan
AR-6 Ajax
AR-7 Hector
AR-8 Jason
AR-9 Delta
AR-10 Alcor
AR-11 Rigel
AR-12 Briareus
AR-13 Amphion
AR-14 Cadmus
AR-15 Deicalion
AR-16 Mars
AR-17 Assistance
AR-18 Diligence
AR-19 Xanthus
AR-20 Laertes
AR-21 Dionysus
AR-22 Klondike
AR-23 Markab
AR-28 Grand Canyon

Battle Damage Repair Ships (ARB)

ARB-1 Aristaeus
ARB-2 Oceanus
ARB-3 Phaon
ARB-4 Zeus
ARB-5 Midas
ARB-6 Nestor
ARB-7 Sarpedon
ARB-8 Telamon
ARB-9 Ulysses
ARB-10 Demeter
ARB-11 Diomedes
ARB-12 Helios

Cable Repair / Cable Laying Ships (ARC)
ARC-1 Portunus
ARC-2 Neptune
ARC-3 Aeolus
ARC-4 Thor
ARC-5 Yamacraw
T-ARC-6 Albert J. Myer
T-ARC-7 Zeus

Internal Combustion Engine Repair Ships (ARG)

ARG-1 Oglala
ARG-2 Luzon
ARG-3 Mindanao
ARG-4 Tutuila
ARG-5 Oahu
ARG-6 Cebu
ARG-7 Culebra Island
ARG-8 Leyte
ARG-9 Mona Island
ARG-10 Palawan
ARG-11 Samar
ARG-12 Basilan
ARG-13 Burias
ARG-14 Dumaran
ARG-15 Masbate
ARG-16 Kermit Roosevelt
ARG-17 Hooper Island
ARG-18 Holland
ARG-19 Beaver
ARG-20 Otus

Heavy-hull Repair Ship (ARH)
ARH-1 Jason

Landing Craft Repair Ships (ARL)

ARL-1 Achelous
ARL-2 Amycus
ARL-3 Agenor
ARL-4 Adonis
ARL-7 Atlas
ARL-8 Egeria
ARL-9 Endymion
ARL-10 Coronis
ARL-11 Creon
ARL-12 Poseidon
ARL-13 Menelaus
ARL-14 Minos
ARL-15 Minotaur
ARL-16 Myrmidon
ARL-17 Numitor
ARL-18 Pandemus
ARL-19 Patroclus
ARL-20 Pentheus
ARL-21 Proserpine
ARL-22 Romulus
ARL-23 Satyr
ARL-24 Sphinx
ARL-26 Stentor
ARL-27 Tantalus
ARL-28 Typhon
ARL-29 Amphitrite
ARL-30 Askari
ARL-31 Bellerophon
ARL-32 Bellona
ARL-33 Chimaera
ARL-35 Daedalus
ARL-36 Gordius
ARL-37 Indra
ARL-38 Krishna
ARL-39 Quirinus
ARL-40 Remus
ARL-41 Achilles
ARL-42 Aeolus
ARL-43 Cerberus
ARL-44 Conus
ARL-45 Feronia
ARL-46 Chandra
ARL-47 Minerva

Salvage Lifting Vessels (ARSD)
ARSD-1 Gypsy
ARSD-2 Mender
ARSD-3 Salvager
ARSD-4 Windless

Salvage Craft Tenders (ARST)
ARST-1 Laysan Island
ARST-2 Okala
ARST-3 Palmyra
ARST-4 Tackle

Aircraft Repair Ships (ARV)
ARV-1 Chourre
ARV-2 Webster
ARV(E)-3 Aventinus
ARV(E)-4 Chloris
ARV(A)-5 Fabius
ARV(A)-6 Megara

Aircraft Repair Ship, Helicopter (ARVH)
ARVH-1 Corpus Christi Bay

Crane Ships (ACS)

T-ACS-1 Keystone State
T-ACS 2 Gem State
T-ACS 3 Grand Canyon State
T-ACS 4 Gopher State
T-ACS 5 Flickertail State
T-ACS 6 Cornhusker State
T-ACS 7 Diamond State
T-ACS 8 Equality State
T-ACS 9 Green Mountain State
T-ACS 10 Beaver State

Cargo Ships (AK)

AK-1 Houston
AK-2 Kittery
AK-3 Newport News
AK-4 Bath
AK-5 Gulfport
AK-6 Beaufort
AK-7 Pensacola
AK-8 Astoria
AK-9 Long Beach
AK-10 Quincy
AK-11 Robert L. Barnes
AK-12 Arcturus
AK-13 Capella
AK-14 Regulus
AK-15 Sirius
AK-16 Spica
AK-17 Vega
AK-18 Arcturus
AK-19 Procyon
AK-20 Bellatrix
AK-21 Electra
AK-22 Fomalhaut
AK-23 Alchiba
AK-24 Alcyone
AK-25 Algorab
AK-26 Alhena
AK-27 Almaack
AK-28 Betelgeuse
AK-29 Delta
AK-30 Hamul
AK-31 Markab
AK-41 Hercules
AK-42 Mercury
AK-43 Jupiter
AK-44 Aroostook
AK-45 Stratford
AK-46 Pleiades
AK-47 Aquila
AK-48 Pegasus
AK-49 Saturn
AK-51 Aries
AK-52 Matinicus
AK-53 Libra
AK-55 Titana
AK-56 Oberon
AK-62 Kopara
AK-63 Asterion
AK-65 Aquarius
AK-66 Andromeda
AK-70 Crater
AK-71 Adhara
AK-72 Aludra
AK-73 Arided
AK-74 Carina
AK-75 Cassiopeia
AK-76 Celeno
AK-77 Cetus
AK-78 Deimos
AK-79 Draco
AK-80 Enceladus
AK-81 Europa
AK-82 Hydra
AK-83 Media
AK-84 Mira
AK-85 Nashira
AK-86 Norma
T-AK-87 Sagitta
AK-88 Tucana
AK-89 Vela
AK-90 Albireo
AK-91 Cor Caroli
AK-92 Eridanus
AK-93 Etamin
AK-94 Mintaka
AK-95 Murzim
AK-96 Sterope
AK-97 Serpens
AK-98 Auriga
AK-99 Bootes
AK-100 Lynx
AK-101 Lyra
AK-101 Atik
AK-102 Triangulum
AK-103 Sculptor
AK-104 Ganymede
AK-105 Naos
AK-106 Caelum
AK-107 Hyperion
AK-108 Rotanin
AK-109 Allioth
AK-110 Alkes
AK-111 Giansar
AK-112 Grumium
AK-113 Rutilicus
AK-114 Alkaid
AK-115 Crux
AK-116 Alderamin
AK-117 Zaurak
AK-118 Shaula
AK-119 Matar
AK-120 Zaniah
AK-121 Sabik
AK-122 Baham
AK-123 Menkar
AK-124 Azimech
AK-125 Lesuth
AK-126 Megrez
AK-127 Alnitah
AK-128 Leonis
AK-129 Phobos
AK-130 Arkab
AK-131 Melucta
AK-132 Propus
AK-133 Seginus
AK-134 Syrma
AK-135 Venus
AK-136 Ara
AK-137 Ascella
AK-138 Cheleb
AK-139 Pavo
AK-140 Situla
AK-156 Alamosa
AK-157 Alcona
AK-158 Amador
AK-159 Antrim
AK-160 Autauga
AK-161 Beaverhead
AK-162 Beltrami
AK-163 Blount
AK-164 Brevard
AK-165 Bullock
AK-166 Cabell
AK-167 Caledonia
AK-168 Charlevoix
AK-169 Chatham
AK-170 Chicot
AK-171 Claiborne
AK-172 Clarion
AK-173 Codington
AK-174 Colquitt
AK-175 Craighead
AK-176 Dodridge
AK-177 Duval
AK-178 Fairfield
AK-179 Faribault
AK-180 Fentress
AK-181 Flagler
AK-182 Gadsen
AK-183 Glacier
AK-184 Grainger
AK-185 Gwinnett
AK-186 Habersham
AK-187 Hennepin
AK-188 Herkimer
AK-189 Hidalgo
AK-190 Kenosha
AK-191 Lebanon
AK-192 Lehigh
AK-193 Lancaster
AK-194 Marengo
AK-195 Midland
AK-196 Minidoka
AK-197 Muscatine
AK-198 Muskingum
AK-199 Nicollet
AK-200 Pembina
AK-201 Pemiscot
AK-202 Pinellas
AK-203 Pipestone
AK-204 Pitkin
AK-205 Poinsett
AK-206 Pontotoc
AK-207 Richland
AK-208 Rockdale
AK-209 Schuyler
AK-210 Screven
AK-211 Sebastian
AK-212 Somerset
AK-213 Sussex
AK-214 Tarrant
AK-215 Tipton
AK-216 Traverse
AK-217 Tulare
AK-218 Washtenaw
AK-219 Westchester
AK-220 Wexford
AK-221 Kenmore
AK-222 Livingston
AK-223 De Grasse
AK-224 Prince Georges
AK-225 Allegan
AK-226 Appanoose
AK-227 Boulder Victory
AK-228 Provo Victory
AK-229 Las Vegas Victory
AK-230 Manderson Victory
AK-231 Bedford Victory
AK-232 Mayfield Victory
AK-233 Newcastle Victory
AK-234 Bucyrus Victory
AK-235 Red Oak Victory
AK-236 Lakewood Victory
T-AK-237 Greenville Victory
T-AK-238 Haiti Victory
T-AK-239 Kingsport Victory
T-AK-240 Private John R. Towle
T-AK-241 Pvt. Francis X. McGraw
T-AK-242 Sgt. Andrew Miller
T-AK-243 Sgt. Archer T. Gammon
T-AK-244 Sgt. Morris E. Crain
T-AK-245 Capt. Arlo L. Olson
T-AK-246 Col. William J. O'Brien
T-AK-247 Pvt. John F. Thorson
T-AK-248 Sgt. George Peterson
T-AK-249 Short Splice
T-AK-250 Pvt. Frank J. Petrarca
T-AK-251 LT. George W. G. Boyce
T-AK-252 LT. Robert Craig
T-AK-253 Pvt. Joe E. Mann
T-AK-254 Sgt. Truman Kimbro
T-AK-255 Pvt. Leonard C. Brostrom
T-AK-256 Dalton Victory
AK-257 Altair
AK-258 Antares
AK-259 Alcor
AK-260 Betelgeuse
AK-261 Alchiba
AK-262 Algorab
AK-263 Aquarius
AK-264 Centaurus
AK-265 Cepheus
AK-266 Serpens
T-AK-267 Marine Fiddler
T-AK-269 Comet
T-AK-270 Eltanin
T-AK-271 Mirfak
T-AK-272 Mizar
T-AK-273 Taurus
T-AK-274 LT. James E. Robinson
T-AK-275 PVT. Joseph F. Merrell
T-AK-276 SGT. Jack J. Pendelton
T-AK-277 Schuyler Otis Bland
T-AK-279 Norwalk
T-AK-280 Furman
T-AK-281 Victoria
T-AK-282 Marshfield
T-AK-283 Wyandot
T-AK-284 Northern Light
T-AK-285 Southern Cross
T-AK-286 Vega
T-AK-287 Algol
T-AK-288 Bellatrix
T-AK-289 Denebola
T-AK-290 Pollux
T-AK-291 Altair
T-AK-292 Regulus
T-AK-293 Capella
T-AK-294 Antares
T-AK-323 Merlin
T-AK-851 Cleveland
T-AK-1005 Austral Rainbow
T-AK-1014 Cape Nome
T-AK-2016 Pioneer Commander
T-AK-2018 Pioneer Contractor
T-AK-2019 Pioneer Crusader
T-AK-2033 Buyer
T-AK-2035 Gulf Shipper
T-AK-2036 Gulf Trader
T-AK-2039 Cape Girardeau
T-AK-2049 Green Valley
T-AK-2050 Green Wave
T-AK-2062 American Cormorant
T-AK-2064 Green Harbour
T-AK-3000 CPL Louis J. Hauge Jr.
T-AK-3001 PFC William B. Baugh
T-AK-3002 PFC James Anderson Jr.
T-AK-3003 1ST LT Alex Bonnyman
T-AK-3004 PVT Franklin J. Phillips
T-AK-3005 SGT Matej Kocak
T-AK-3006 PFC Eugene A. Obregon
T-AK-3007 MAJ Stephen W. Pless
T-AK-3008 2nd Lt. John C. Bobo
T-AK-3009 PFC Dewayne T. Williams
T-AK-3010 1st. Lt. Baldomero Lopez
T-AK-3011 1st. Lt. Jack Lummus
T-AK-3012 Sgt. William R. Button
T-AK-3015 1st. Lt. Harry L. Martin
T-AK-3016 LCPL Roy M. Wheat
T-AK-3017 GYSGT Fred W. Stockham
T-AK-4296 Capt. Stephen L. Bennett
T-AK-4396 Maj. Benard F. Fisher
T-AK-4496 LTC. John U. D. Page
T-AK-4544 SSG Edward A. Carter, Jr.
T-AK-4638 A1C William H. Pitsenbarger
T-AK-4729 American Tern
T-AK-5005 Cape Adventurer
T-AK-5006 Cape Aide
T-AK-5007 Cape Ambassador
T-AK-5008 Banner
T-AK 5009 Cape Ann
T-AK-5010 Cape Alexander
T-AK-5011 Cape Archway
T-AK-5012 Cape Alava
T-AK-5013 Cape Avinoff
T-AK-5015 Cape Agent
T-AK-5016 Lake
T-AK-5017 Pride
T-AK-5018 Scan
T-AK-5019 Courier
T-AK-5022 Cape John
T-AK-5026 Del Viento
T-AK-5029 Cape Jacob
T-AK-5036 Cape Chalmers
T-AK-5037 Cape Canso
T-AK-5038 Cape Charles
T-AK-5039 Cape Clear
T-AK-5040 Cape Canaveral
T-AK-5041 Cape Cod
T-AK-5042 Cape Carthage
T-AK-5043 Cape Catoche
T-AK-5044 Gulf Banker
T-AK-5045 Gulf Farmer
T-AK-5046 Gulf Merchant
T-AK-5049 Del Monte
T-AK-5050 Del Valle
T-AK-5051 Cape Gibson
T-AK-5056 Cape Breton
T-AK-5057 Cape Bover
T-AK-5058 Cape Borda
T-AK-5059 Cape Bon
T-AK-5060 Cape Blanco
T-AK-5061 Cape Fear
T-AK-5070 Cape Flattery
T-AK-5071 Cape Florida
T-AK-5073 Cape Farewell
T-AK-5074 Cape Catawba
T-AK-5075 Cape Johnson
T-AK-5077 Cape Juby
T-AK-5089 LTC Calvin P. Titus
T-AK-5091 SP5 Eric C. Gibson
T-AK-9204 Jeb Stuart
T-AK-9301 Buffalo Soldier
T-AK-323 Merlin
T-AK-9651 American Kestrel
T-AK-9653 Noble Star
T-AK-9655 Green Ridge
T-AK-9682 Advantage

Cargo Ship Dock (AKD)
T-AKD-1 Point Barrow

Dry Cargo/Ammunition Ships (AKE)
T-AKE-1 Lewis and Clark
T-AKE-2 Sacagawea
T-AKE-3 Alan Shepard

Light Cargo Ships (AKL)

AKL-1 Camano
AKL-2 Deal
AKL-3 Elba
AKL-4 Errol
AKL-5 Estero
AKL-6 Jekyl
AKL-7 Metomkin
AKL-8 Rogue
AKL-9 Ryer
AKL-10 Sharps
AKL-11 Torry
AKL-12 Mark
T-AKL-13 Tingles
AKL-14 Hewell
AKL-17 New Bedford
AKL-25 Banner
AKL-28 Brule
AKL-37 Alcyone
AKL-38 Alhena
AKL-39 Almaack
AKL-40 Deimos
AKL-42 Renate
AKL-44 Pueblo
AKL-45 Palm Beach
T-AKL-398 Redbud

Net Cargo Ships (AKN)
AKN-1 Indus
AKN-2 Sagittarius
AKN-3 Tuscanna
AKN-4 Keokuk
AKN-5 Zebra
AKN-6 Galilea

Vehicle Cargo Ships / Roll-on/Roll-off Ships (AKR)

T-AKR-7 Comet
T-AKR-9 Meteor
T-AKR-10 Mercury
T-AKR-11 Jupiter
T-AKR-112 Cape Texas
T-AKR-113 Cape Taylor
T-AKR-287 Algol
T-AKR-288 Bellatrix
T-AKR-289 Denebola
T-AKR-290 Pollux
T-AKR-291 Altair
T-AKR-292 Regulus
T-AKR-293 Capella
T-AKR-294 Antares
T-AKR-295 Shugart
T-AKR-296 Gordon
T-AKR-297 Yano
T-AKR-298 Gilliland
T-AKR-299 Soderman
T-AKR-300 Bob Hope
T-AKR-301 Fisher
T-AKR-302 Seay
T-AKR-303 Mendonca
T-AKR-304 Pililaau
T-AKR-305 Brittin
T-AKR-306 Benavidez
T-AKR-310 Watson
T-AKR-311 Sisler
T-AKR-312 Dahl
T-AKR-313 Red Cloud
T-AKR-314 Charlton
T-AKR-315 Watkins
T-AKR-316 Pomeroy
T-AKR-317 Soderman
T-AKR-1001 Admiral W. M. Callaghan
T-AKR-2044 Cape Orlando
T-AKR-5051 Cape Ducato
T-AKR-5052 Cape Douglas
T-AKR-5053 Cape Domingo
T-AKR-5054 Cape Decision
T-AKR-5055 Cape Diamond
T-AKR-5062 Cape Isabel
T-AKR-5063 Cape May
T-AKR-5064 Cape Mendocino
T-AKR-5065 Cape Mohican
T-AKR-5066 Cape Hudson
T-AKR-5067 Cape Henry
T-AKR-5068 Cape Horn
T-AKR-5069 Cape Edmont
T-AKR-5076 Cape Inscription
T-AKR-5077 Cape Lambert
T-AKR-5078 Cape Lobos
T-AKR-5082 Cape Knox
T-AKR-5083 Cape Kennedy
T-AKR-9205 Strong Virginian
T-AKR-9666 Cape Vincent
T-AKR-9670 Strong Texan
T-AKR-9672 American Falcon
T-AKR-9673 American Condor
T-AKR-9678 Cape Rise
T-AKR-9679 Cape Ray
T-AKR-9701 Cape Victory
T-AKR-9711 Cape Trinity
T-AKR-9960 Cape Race
T-AKR-9961 Cape Washington
T-AKR-9962 Cape Wrath

General Stores Issue Ships (AKS)

AKS-1 Castor
AKS-2 Pollux
AKS-3 Antares
AKS-4 Pollux
AKS-5 Acubens
AKS-6 Kochab
AKS-7 Luna
AKS-8 Tolita
AKS-9 Volans
AKS-10 Cybele
AKS-11 Gratia
AKS-12 Hecuba
AKS-13 Hesperia
AKS-14 Iolanda
AKS-15 Liguria
AKS-16 Blackford
AKS-17 Dorchester
AKS-18 Kingman
AKS-19 Presque Isle
AKS-20 Mercury
AKS-21 Belle Isle
AKS-22 Coasters Harbor
AKS-23 Cuttyhunk Island
AKS-24 Avery Island
AKS-25 Indian Island
AKS-26 Kent Island
AKS-27 Electron
AKS-28 Proton
AKS-29 Colington
AKS-30 League Island
AKS-31 Chimon
AKS-32 Altair
AKS-33 Antares

Aircraft Transports (AKV)

AKV-1 Kitty Hawk
AKV-2 Hammondsport
T-AKV-3 LT. James E. Robinson
T-AKV-4 Pvt Joseph F. Merrell
T-AKV-5 Sgt Jack J. Pendelton
T-AKV-6 Albert M Boe
T-AKV-7 Cardinal O'Connell
AKV-8 Kula Gulf
AKV-9 Cape Gloucester
AKV-10 Salerno Bay
AKV-11 Vela Gulf
AKV-12 Siboney
AKV-13 Puget Sound
AKV-14 Rendova
AKV-15 Bairoko
AKV-16 Badoneng Strait
AKV-17 Saidor
AKV-18 Sicily
AKV-19 Point Cruz
AKV-20 Mindoro
AKV-21 Rabaul
AKV-22 Palau
AKV-23 Tinian
AKV-24 Nehenta Bay
AKV-25 Hoggatt Bay
AKV-26 Kadashan Bay
AKV-27 Marcus Island
AKV-28 Savo Island
AKV-29 Rudyerd Bay
AKV-30 Sitkoh Bay
AKV-31 Takanis Bay
AKV-32 Lunga Point
AKV-33 Hollandia
AKV-34 Kwajalein
AKV-35 Bougainville
AKV-36 Matanikau
AKV-37 Commencement Bay
AKV-38 Block Island
AKV-39 Gilbert Islands
AKV-40 Card
AKV-41 Core
AKV-42 Breton
AKV-43 Croatan

Miscellaneous Auxiliary (AG)

AG-1 Hannibal
AG-2 Lebanon
AG-3 Nanshan
AG-4 Saturn
AG-5 General Alava
AG-6 Dubuque
AG-7 Paducah
AG-8 Mahanna
AG-9 Great Northern
AG-10 Antares
AG-11 Procyon
AG-12 Gold Star
AG-13 Pensacola
AG-14 Abarenda
AG-15 Ajax
AG-16 Utah
AG-17 Wyoming
AG-18 Stoddert
AG-19 Boggs
AG-20 Kilty
AG-21 Lamberton
AG-22 Radford
AG-23 Sequoia
AG-24 Semmes
AG-25 Potomac
AG-26 Cuyahoga
AG-27 Robert L Barnes
AG-28 Manley
AG-29 Bear
AG-30 Bowditch
AG-31 Argonne
AG-32 Sumner
AG-33 Kaula
AG-34 Alcor
AG-35 Calypso
AG-36 Manasquan
AG-37 Manomet
AG-38 Matinicus
AG-39 Menemsha
AG-40 Monomoy
AG-41 Midway
AG-42 Camanga
AG-43 Majaba
AG-44 Malanao
AG-45 Taganak
AG-46 Tuluran
AG-47 Manhasset
AG-48 Muskeget
AG-49 Anacapa
AG-50 Kopara
AG-66 Besboro
AG-67 Antaeus
AG-68 Basilan
AG-69 Burias
AG-70 Zaniah
AG-71 Baham
AG-72 Parris Island
AG-73 Belle Isle
AG-74 Coasters Harbor
AG-75 Cuttyhunk Island
AG-76 Avery Island
AG-77 Indian Island
AG-78 Kent Island
AG-79 San Clemente
AG-80 DuPont
AG-81 J. Fred Talbot
AG-82 Schenck
AG-83 Kennison
AG-84 Hatfield
AG-85 Fox
AG-86 Bulmer
AG-87 MacLeish
AG-88 Burton Island
AG-89 Edisto
AG-90 Atka
AG-91 Dahlgren
AG-92 Gwinnett
AG-93 Nicollet
AG-94 Pontotoc
AG-95 Litchfield
AG-96 Broome
AG-97 Simpson
AG-98 Ramsey
AG-99 Preble
AG-100 Sicard
AG-101 Pruitt
AG-102 Babbitt
AG-103 Upshur
AG-104 Elliot
AG-105 Hogan
AG-106 Howard
AG-107 Stansbury
AG-108 Chandler
AG-109 Zane
AG-110 Trever
AG-111 Hamilton
AG-112 Breckinridge
AG-113 Barney
AG-114 Biddle
AG-115 Ellis
AG-116 Cole
AG-117 Whipple
AG-118 McCormick
AG-119 John D. Ford
AG-120 Paul Jones
AG-121 Humbolt
AG-122 Matagorda
AG-123 Rockaway
AG-124 Maumee
AG-125 Patoka
AG-126 McDougal
AG-127 Winslow
AG-128 Mississippi
AG-129 Whitewood
AG-130 Camano
AG-131 Deal
AG-132 Elba
AG-133 Errol
AG-134 Estero
AG-135 Jekyl
AG-136 Metomkin
AG-137 Rogue
AG-138 Ryer
AG-139 Sharps
AG-140 Torry
AG-141 Whidbey
AG-142 Nashawena
AG-143 Mark
AG-144 Tingles
AG-145 Hewell
AG-146 Electron
AG-147 Proton
AG-148 Colington
AG-149 League Island
AG-150 Chimon
AG-151 Richard E Kraus
AG-152 Timmerman
E-AG-153 Compass Island
E-AG-154 Observation Island
AG-157 King County
AG-159 Oxford
T-AG-160 Range Tracker
T-AG-161 Range Recoverer
T-AG-162 Mission Capistrano
AGER-163 Glover
T-AG-164 Kingsport
AG-165 Georgetown
AG-166 Jamestown
AG-167 Belmont
AG-168 Liberty
T-AG-169 Pvt. Jose F. Valdez
T-AG-170 Lt. James E. Robinson
T-AG-171 Sgt. Joseph E. Muller
T-AG-172 Phoenix
T-AG-173 Provo
T-AG-174 Cheyenne
T-AG-175 Sgt. Curtis F. Shoup
AG-176 Peregrine
T-AG-177 Shearwater
T-AG-178 Flyer
T-AG-179 Havenford
T-AG-180 Antioch
T-AG-181 Adelphi
T-AG-182 Lynn
T-AG-183 Clarksburg
T-AG-184 Clemson
T-AG-185 Carthage
T-AG-186 Bessemer
T-AG-187 Milford
T-AG-188 Radcliffe
T-AG-189 Rollins
T-AG-190 Webster
T-AG-191 Spokane
T-AG-192 S P Lee
T-AG-193 Glomar Explorer
T-AG-194 Vanguard
T-AG-195 Hayes
E-AG-398 Hunting
AG-520 Alacrity
AG-521 Assurance
Miscellaneous Auxiliary Service Craft (YAG)
YAG-1 Tatoosh
YAG-8 Manhasset
YAG-9 Muskeget
YAG-11 Baranof
YAG-13 Palace
YAG-14 Tourist
YAG-15 Mindoro
YAG-26 Taupata
YAG-27 Kohi
YAG-32 Christiana
YAG-35 Nashawena
YAG-37 John L. Sullivan
YAG-38 Edward Kavanagh
YAG-39 George Eastman
YAG-40 Granville S. Hall
YAG-60 Butternut
YAG-61 Monob One
Icebreaker (AGB)
AGB-1 Burton Island
AGB-2 Edisto
AGB-3 Atka
AGB-4 Glacier
AGB-5 Staten Island
Deep Submergence Support Ship (AGDS)
T-AGDS-2 Point Loma
Hydrofoil Research Ship
AGEH-1 Plainview
Environmental Research Ship (AGER)
AGER-1 Banner
AGER-2 Pueblo
AGER-3 Palm Beach
AGER-163 Glover
Miscellaneous Command Ship (AGF)
AGF-1 Valcour
AGF-3 LaSalle
AGF-11 Coronado
Missile Range Instrumentation Ship (T-AGM)
T-AGM-1 Range Tracker
T-AGM-2 Range Recoverer
T-AGM-3 Longview
T-AGM-4 Richfield
T-AGM-5 Sunnyvale
T-AGM-6 Watertown
T-AGM-7 Huntsville
T-AGM-8 Wheeling
T-AGM-9 General H H Arnold
T-AGM-10 General Hoyt S Vandenberg
T-AGM-11 Twin Falls
T-AGM-12 American Mariner
T-AGM-13 Sword Knot
T-AGM-14 Rose Knot
T-AGM-15 Coastal Sentry
T-AGM-16 Coastal Crusader
T-AGM-17 Timber Hitch
T-AGM-18 Sampan Hitch
T-AGM-19 Vanguard
T-AGM-20 Redstone
T-AGM-21 Mercury
T-AGM-22 Range Sentinel
T-AGM-23 Observation Island
T-AGM-24 Invincible
Major Communictions Relay Ship (AGMR)
AGMR-1 Annapolis
AGMR-2 Arlington
Oceanographic Research Ship (AGOR)
T-AGOR-1 Josiah Willard Gibbs
AGOR-2 H. U. Sverdrup
T-AGOR-3 Robert D. Conrad
T-AGOR-4 James M. Gilliss
T-AGOR-5 Charles H. Davis
T-AGOR-6 Sands
T-AGOR-7 Lynch
T-AGOR-8 Eltanin
T-AGOR-9 Thomas G. Thompson
T-AGOR-10 Thomas Washington
T-AGOR-11 Mizar
T-AGOR-12 De Steiguer
T-AGOR-13 Bartlett
T-AGOR-14 Melville
T-AGOR-15 Knorr
T-AGOR-16 Hayes
T-AGOR-17 Chain
T-AGOR-18 R/V Argo
T-AGOR-23 Thomas G. Thompson
T-AGOR-24 Roger Revelle
T-AGOR-25 Atlantis
T-AGOR-26 Kilo Moana
Ocean Surveillance Ship (AGOS)
T-AGOS-1 Stalwart
T-AGOS-2 Contender
T-AGOS-3 Vindicator
T-AGOS-4 Triumph
T-AGOS-5 Assurance
T-AGOS-6 Persistent
T-AGOS-7 Indomitable
T-AGOS-8 Prevail
T-AGOS-9 Assertive
T-AGOS-10 Invincible
T-AGOS-11 Audacious
T-AGOS-12 Bold
T-AGOS-13 Adventurous
T-AGOS-14 Worthy
T-AGOS-15 Titan
T-AGOS-16 Capable
T-AGOS-17 Tenacious
T-AGOS-18 Relentless
T-AGOS-19 Victorious
T-AGOS-20 Able
T-AGOS-21 Effective
T-AGOS-22 Loyal
T-AGOS-23 Impeccable
T-AGOS-24 Integrity
Motor Torpedo Boat Tender / Patrol Craft Tender (AGP)
AGP-1 Niagra
AGP-2 Hilo
AGP-3 Jamestown
AGP-4 Portunus
AGP-5 Varuna
AGP-6 Oyster Bay
AGP-7 Mobjack
AGP-8 Wachapreague
AGP-9 Willoughby
AGP-10 Orestes
AGP-11 Silenus
AGP-12 Acontius
AGP-13 Cyrene
AGP-14 Alecto
AGP-15 Callisto
AGP-16 Antigone
AGP-17 Brontes
AGP-18 Chiron
AGP-20 Pontus
AGP-786 Garrett County
AGP-821 Harnett County
AGP-838 Hunterdon County
AGP-1176 Graham County
Radar Picket Ship (YAGR / AGR)
AGR-1 Guardian
AGR-2 Lookout
AGR-3 Skywatcher
AGR-4 Searcher
AGR-5 Scanner
AGR-6 Locator
AGR-7 Picket
AGR-8 Interceptor
AGR-9 Investigator
AGR-10 Outpost
AGR-11 Protector
AGR-12 Vigil
AGR-13 Interdictor
AGR-14 Interpreter
AGR-15 Interrupter
AGR-16 Watchman
Survey Ship (AGS)
AGS-1 Pathfinder
AGS-2 Hydrographer
AGS-3 Oceanographer
AGS-4 Bowditch
AGS-5 Sumner
AGS-6 Derickson
AGS-7 Littlehales
AGS-8 Dutton
AGS-9 Amistead Rust
AGS-10 John Blish
AGS-11 Chauvenet
AGS-12 Harkness
AGS-13 James M. Gillis
AGS-14 Simon Newcomb
AGS-15 Tanner
AGS-16 Maury
AGS-17 Pursuit
AGS-18 Requisite
AGS-19 Sheldrake
AGS-20 Prevail
T-AGS-21 Bowditch
T-AGS-22 Dutton
T-AGS-23 Michelson
AGS-24 Seranno
T-AGS-25 Kellar
T-AGS-26 Silas Bent
T-AGS-27 Elisha Kent Kane
AGS-28 Towhee
T-AGS-29 Chauvenet
AGS-30 San Pablo
T-AGS-31 S. P. Lee
T-AGS-32 Harkness
T-AGS-33 Wilkes
T-AGS-34 Wyman
T-AGS-35 Sgt. George D. Keathley
AGS-36 Coastal Crusader
AGS-37 Twin Falls
T-AGS-38 H. H. Hess
T-AGS-39 Maury
T-AGS-40 Tanner
T-AGS-45 Waters
AGS-50 Rehoboth
T-AGS-51 John McDonnell
T-AGS-52 Littlehales
T-AGS-60 Pathfinder
T-AGS-61 Sumner
T-AGS-62 Bowditch
T-AGS-63 Henson
T-AGS-64 Bruce C. Heezen
T-AGS-65 Mary Sears
Coastal Survey Ship (AGSC)
AGSC-8 Dutton
AGSC-10 John Blish
AGSC-12 Harkness
AGSC-13 James M. Gillis
AGSC-14 Simon Newcomb
AGSC-15 Littlehales
Technial Research Ship (AGTR)
AGTR-1 Oxford
AGTR-2 Georgetown
AGTR-3 Jamestown
AGTR-4 Belmont
AGTR-5 Liberty
Ammunition Ship (AE)
AE-1 Pyro
AE-2 Nitro
AE-3 Lassen
AE-4 Mount Baker
AE-5 Rainier
AE-6 Shasta
AE-8 Mauna Loa
AE-9 Mazama
AE-10 Sangay
AE-11 Mount Hood
AE-12 Wrangell
AE-13 Akutan
AE-14 Firedrake
AE-15 Vesuvius
AE-16 Mount Katmai
AE-17 Great Sitkin
AE-18 Paricutin
AE-19 Diamond Head
AE-20 Fomalhaut
AE-21 Surabachi
AE-22 Mauna Kea
AE-23 Nitro
AE-24 Pyro
AE-25 Haleakala
AE-26/T-AE-26 Kilauea
AE-27/T-AE-27 Butte
AE-28/T-AE-28 Santa Barbara
AE-29 Mount Hood
AE-30 Virgo
AE-31 Chara
AE-32/T-AE-32 Flint
AE-33/T-AE-33 Shasta
AE-34/T-AE-34 Mount Baker
AE-35/T-AE-35 Kiska
Provisions Store Ship (AF)
AF-1 Bridge
AF-2 Celtic
AF-3 Culgoa
AF-4 Glacier
AF-6 Rappahannock
AF-7 Arctic
AF-8 Boreas
AF-9 Yukon
AF-10 Aldebaran
AF-11 Polaris
AF-12 Mizar
AF-13 Tarazed
AF-14 Uranus
AF-15 Talamanca
AF-16 Pastores
AF-17 Antigua
AF-18 Calamares
AF-19 Roamer
AF-20 Pontiac
AF-21 Merak
AF-22 Ariel
AF-23 Cygnus
AF-24 Delphinus
AF-25 Taurus
AF-26 Octans
AF-27 Pictor
AF-28 Hyades
AF-29 Graffias
AF-30 Adria
AF-31 Arequipa
AF-32 Corbuda
AF-33 Karin
AF-34 Kerstin
AF-35 Latona
AF-36 Lioba
AF-37 Malabar
AF-38 Merapi
AF-39 Palisana
AF-40 Saturn
AF-41 Athanasia
AF-42 Bondia
AF-43 Gordonia
AF-44 Laurentia
AF-45 Lucidor
AF-46 Octavia
AF-47 Valentine
AF-48 Alstede
AF-49 Zelima
T-AF-50 Bald Eagle
T-AF-51 Blue Jacket
T-AF-52 Golden Eagle
AF-52 Arcturus
T-AF-53 Grommet Reefer
AF-54 Pictor
AF-55 Aludra
AF-56 Denebola
AF-57 Regulus
AF-58 Rigel
AF-59 Vega
AF-60 Sirius
AF-61 Procyon
AF-62 Bellatrix
T-AF-63 Asterion
T-AF-64 Perseus
Combat Stores Ship (AFS)
AFS-1 Mars
AFS-2 Sylvania
T-AFS-3 Niagara Falls
AFS-4 White Plains
T-AFS-5 Concord
T-AFS-6 San Diego
T-AFS-7 San Jose
T-AFS-8 Sirius
T-AFS-9 Spica
T-AFS-10 Saturn

Return to Naval Models Page

Return to Main Page


Last updated: 1/23/2014
Send info requests to: joel@motionmodels.com

1998 - 2014 Motion Models
All rights reserved